Not clickable, simply a listing of teams by enrollment. Return to Teams tab to click and go to a particular team.
Revised 1/15/2021. Does not include teams who opted out of the playoffs.
Team | Division (Revised) |
---|---|
Appleton East | 1 |
Appleton North | 1 |
Appleton West | 1 |
Arrowhead | 1 |
Badger | 1 |
Bay Port | 1 |
Beaver Dam | 1 |
Beloit Memorial | 1 |
Brookfield Central | 1 |
Brookfield East | 1 |
Burlington | 1 |
Cedarbug | 1 |
Chippewa Falls | 1 |
D.C. Everest | 1 |
De Forest | 1 |
DePere | 1 |
Eau Claire Memorial | 1 |
Eau Claire North | 1 |
Elkhorn Area | 1 |
Fond du Lac | 1 |
Fort Atkinson | 1 |
Franklin | 1 |
Germantown | 1 |
Green Bay East | 1 |
Green Bay Preble | 1 |
Green Bay Southwest | 1 |
Greenfield | 1 |
Hartford | 1 |
Holmen | 1 |
Homestead | 1 |
Hortonville | 1 |
Hudson | 1 |
Janesville Craig | 1 |
Janesville Parker | 1 |
Kaukauna | 1 |
Kenosha Bradford | 1 |
Kenosha Indian Trail | 1 |
Kenosha Tremper | 1 |
Kettle Moraine | 1 |
Kimberly | 1 |
La Crosse Central | 1 |
Manitowoc Lincoln | 1 |
Marquette | 1 |
Marshfield | 1 |
Menomonee Falls | 1 |
Menomonie | 1 |
Middleton | 1 |
Milton | 1 |
Monona Grove | 1 |
Mukwonago | 1 |
Muskego | 1 |
Neenah | 1 |
Nicolet | 1 |
Oak Creek | 1 |
Oconomowoc | 1 |
Oregon | 1 |
Oshkosh North | 1 |
Oshkosh West | 1 |
Pulaski | 1 |
Racine Case | 1 |
Racine Horlick | 1 |
Racine Park | 1 |
River Falls | 1 |
Sheboygan North | 1 |
Sheboygan South | 1 |
Slinger | 1 |
South Milwaukee | 1 |
Stevens Point | 1 |
Sun Prairie | 1 |
Superior | 1 |
Sussex Hamilton | 1 |
Union Grove | 1 |
Verona | 1 |
Waterford | 1 |
Watertown | 1 |
Waukesha North | 1 |
Waukesha South | 1 |
Waukesha West | 1 |
Waunakee | 1 |
Wausau West | 1 |
Wauwatosa East | 1 |
Wauwatosa West | 1 |
West Allis Central | 1 |
West Allis Hale | 1 |
West Bend East | 1 |
West Bend West | 1 |
West De Pere | 1 |
Westosha Central | 1 |
Wisconsin Raipids | 1 |
Adams-Friendship | 2 |
Altoona | 2 |
Amery | 2 |
Antigo | 2 |
Ashland | 2 |
Ashwaubenon | 2 |
Baldwin-Woodville | 2 |
Baraboo | 2 |
Berlin | 2 |
Big Foot | 2 |
Black River Falls | 2 |
Brown Deer | 2 |
Catholic Memorial | 2 |
Clintonville | 2 |
Cudahy | 2 |
Delavan-Darien | 2 |
Denmark | 2 |
East Troy | 2 |
Edgerton | 2 |
Edgewood | 2 |
Ellsworth | 2 |
Evansville | 2 |
Fox Valley Lutheran | 2 |
Freedom | 2 |
Grafton | 2 |
Green Bay West | 2 |
Greendale | 2 |
Hayward | 2 |
Jefferson | 2 |
Kettle Moraine Lutheran | 2 |
Kewaskum | 2 |
La Crosse Logan | 2 |
Lakeland Union | 2 |
LakeMills | 2 |
Little Chute | 2 |
Lodi | 2 |
Luxemburg-Casco | 2 |
Marinette | 2 |
Martin Luther | 2 |
Mauston | 2 |
McFarland | 2 |
Medford | 2 |
Menasha | 2 |
Merrill | 2 |
Milwaukee Lutheran | 2 |
Monroe | 2 |
Mosinee | 2 |
Mount Horeb | 2 |
New Berlin Eisenhower | 2 |
New Berlin West | 2 |
New London | 2 |
New Richmond | 2 |
Notre Dame | 2 |
Onalaska | 2 |
Osceola | 2 |
Pewaukee | 2 |
Pius XI Catholic | 2 |
Platteville | 2 |
Plymouth | 2 |
Port Washington | 2 |
Portage | 2 |
Reedsburg | 2 |
Rhinelander | 2 |
RiceLake | 2 |
Ripon | 2 |
Saint Francis | 2 |
Saint Thomas More | 2 |
Sauk Prairie | 2 |
Seymour | 2 |
Shawano | 2 |
Sheboygan Falls | 2 |
Shorewood | 2 |
Somerset | 2 |
Sparta | 2 |
Stoughton | 2 |
Tomah | 2 |
Turner | 2 |
Two Rivers | 2 |
Waupaca | 2 |
Waupun | 2 |
Wausau East | 2 |
West Salem | 2 |
Whitefish Bay | 2 |
Whitewater | 2 |
Whitnall | 2 |
Wilmot Union | 2 |
Winneconne | 2 |
Wisconsin Dells | 2 |
Wisconsin Lutheran | 2 |
Xavier | 2 |
Amherst | 3 |
Aquinas | 3 |
Arcadia | 3 |
Barron | 3 |
Belleville | 3 |
Bloomer | 3 |
Bonduel | 3 |
Brillion | 3 |
Brodhead | 3 |
Brookfield Academy | 3 |
Cambridge | 3 |
Cameron | 3 |
Campbellsport | 3 |
Cedar Grove-Belgium | 3 |
Chequamegon | 3 |
Chilton | 3 |
Clinton | 3 |
Colby | 3 |
Columbus | 3 |
Cristo Rey Jesuit | 3 |
Cumberland | 3 |
Darlington | 3 |
Dodgeville | 3 |
Dominican | 3 |
Durand | 3 |
Elk Mound | 3 |
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau | 3 |
Howards Grove | 3 |
Kenosha Christian Life | 3 |
Kenosha Reuther | 3 |
Kenosha St. Joseph | 3 |
Kewaunee | 3 |
Kiel | 3 |
Laconia | 3 |
Ladysmith | 3 |
Lake Country Lutheran | 3 |
Lakeside Lutheran | 3 |
Lancaster | 3 |
Lomira | 3 |
Markesan | 3 |
Marshall | 3 |
Mayville | 3 |
Menominee Indian | 3 |
Milwaukee Academy of Science | 3 |
Mondovi | 3 |
Neillsville | 3 |
Nekoosa | 3 |
New Glarus | 3 |
New Holstein | 3 |
North Fond du Lac | 3 |
Northland Pines | 3 |
Northwestern | 3 |
Oconto | 3 |
Oconto Falls | 3 |
Omro | 3 |
Oostburg | 3 |
Osseo-Fairchild | 3 |
Peshtigo | 3 |
Poynette | 3 |
Prairie du Chien | 3 |
Prescott | 3 |
Racine Lutheran | 3 |
Racine Saint Catherine’s | 3 |
Random Lake | 3 |
Richland Center | 3 |
River Valley | 3 |
Saint Croix Central | 3 |
Saint Croix Falls | 3 |
Saint Mary Catholic | 3 |
Saint Mary's Springs | 3 |
Shoreland Lutheran | 3 |
Southern Door | 3 |
Spooner | 3 |
St. John's NW Academies | 3 |
Stanley-Boyd | 3 |
Stratford | 3 |
Sturgeon Bay | 3 |
Tomahawk | 3 |
Unity | 3 |
University School of Milwaukee | 3 |
Valders | 3 |
Viroqua | 3 |
Watertown Luther Prep | 3 |
Wautoma | 3 |
Westby | 3 |
Westfield | 3 |
Weyauwega-Fremont | 3 |
Winnebago Lutheran | 3 |
Wittenberg-Birnamwood | 3 |
Wrightstown | 3 |
Abbotsford | 4 |
Algoma | 4 |
Alma Center Lincoln | 4 |
Athens | 4 |
Auburndale | 4 |
Augusta | 4 |
Bangor | 4 |
Blair-Taylor | 4 |
Boscobel | 4 |
Boyceville | 4 |
Brookwood | 4 |
Cadott | 4 |
Cashton | 4 |
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser | 4 |
Clear Lake | 4 |
Cochrane-Fountain City | 4 |
Coleman | 4 |
Colfax | 4 |
Crandon | 4 |
Crivitz | 4 |
Cuba City | 4 |
Deerfield | 4 |
Dodgeland | 4 |
Edgar | 4 |
Eleva-Strum | 4 |
Fall Creek | 4 |
Fennimore | 4 |
Flambeau | 4 |
Gibraltar | 4 |
Gillett | 4 |
Glenwood City | 4 |
Grantsburg | 4 |
Heritage Christian | 4 |
Hilbert | 4 |
Hillsboro | 4 |
Hope Christian | 4 |
Horicon | 4 |
Hurley | 4 |
Iola-Scandinavia | 4 |
Iowa-Grant | 4 |
Johnson Creek | 4 |
Kickapoo | 4 |
Kohler | 4 |
Living Word Lutheran | 4 |
Lourdes Academy | 4 |
Luther | 4 |
Manawa | 4 |
Manitowoc Lutheran | 4 |
Marathon | 4 |
Melrose-Mindoro | 4 |
Mineral Point | 4 |
Mishicot | 4 |
Montello | 4 |
Necedah | 4 |
New Lisbon | 4 |
Oakfield | 4 |
Ozaukee | 4 |
Pacelli | 4 |
Palmyra-Eagle | 4 |
Pardeeville | 4 |
Parkview | 4 |
Phillips | 4 |
Pittsville | 4 |
Plum City/Elmwood | 4 |
Princeton/Green Lake | 4 |
Randolph | 4 |
Reedsville | 4 |
Regis | 4 |
River Ridge | 4 |
Riverdale | 4 |
Roncalli | 4 |
Rosholt | 4 |
Sevastopol | 4 |
Sheboygan Lutheran | 4 |
Shell Lake | 4 |
Shiocton | 4 |
Southwestern | 4 |
Spencer | 4 |
Spring Valley | 4 |
The Prairie School | 4 |
Thorp | 4 |
Tri-County | 4 |
Wabeno/Laona | 4 |
Washburn | 4 |
Waterloo | 4 |
Webster | 4 |
Whitehall | 4 |
Wild Rose | 4 |
Williams Bay | 4 |
Wisconsin Heights | 4 |
Albany | 5 |
Alma/Pepin | 5 |
Almond-Bancroft | 5 |
Argyle | 5 |
Assumption | 5 |
Barneveld | 5 |
Bayfield | 5 |
Belmont | 5 |
Benton | 5 |
Birchwood | 5 |
Black Hawk | 5 |
Bowler | 5 |
Bruce | 5 |
Butternut | 5 |
Cambria-Friesland | 5 |
Cassville | 5 |
Catholic Central | 5 |
Central Wisconsin Christian | 5 |
Clayton | 5 |
Columbus Catholic | 5 |
Cornell | 5 |
Coulee Christian/Providence Academy | 5 |
De Soto | 5 |
Drummond | 5 |
Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran | 5 |
Elcho | 5 |
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah | 5 |
Faith Christian | 5 |
Fall River | 5 |
Florence | 5 |
Frederic | 5 |
Gilman | 5 |
Gilmanton | 5 |
Goodman/Pembine | 5 |
Green Bay N.E.W. Luth/Providence | 5 |
Greenwood | 5 |
Gresham | 5 |
Highland | 5 |
Hustisford | 5 |
Independence | 5 |
Ithaca | 5 |
Juda | 5 |
La Farge/Youth Initiative | 5 |
Lac Courte Oreilles | 5 |
Lake Holcombe | 5 |
Lena | 5 |
Loyal | 5 |
Luck | 5 |
Marion | 5 |
McDonell Central | 5 |
Mellen | 5 |
Mercer | 5 |
Monticello | 5 |
New Auburn | 5 |
Newman Catholic | 5 |
Niagara | 5 |
North Crawford | 5 |
Northland Lutheran | 5 |
Northwood | 5 |
Oneida Nation | 5 |
Owen-Withee | 5 |
Pecatonica | 5 |
Port Edwards | 5 |
Potosi | 5 |
Prairie Farm | 5 |
Prentice | 5 |
Rib Lake | 5 |
Rio | 5 |
Royall | 5 |
Saint Thomas Aquinas | 5 |
Seneca | 5 |
Sheboygan Christian | 5 |
Shullsburg | 5 |
Siren | 5 |
Solon Springs | 5 |
South Shore | 5 |
Stockbridge | 5 |
Suring | 5 |
Three Lakes | 5 |
Tigerton | 5 |
Turtle Lake | 5 |
Valley Christian | 5 |
Wausaukee | 5 |
Wauzeka-Steuben | 5 |
Weston | 5 |
White Lake | 5 |
Winter | 5 |
Wisconsin Valley Lutheran | 5 |
Wonewoc-Center | 5 |
Young Coggs | 5 |