skip navigation
Baseball Basketball Football Soccer Softball Volleyball

Baseball

Regular Season 2018

Friday, May 4, 2018

Visitor V Home H Location Status
 3 
 0 
FINAL
New London (10-4)
 - 
Menasha (2-9)
 - 
9:00 AM CDT
 1 
 9 
Boyceville High School
FINAL
 7 
 6 
Middleton High School
FINAL
 0 
 12 
Hayward High School
FINAL
 10 
 17 
River Ridge School District
FINAL
 3 
 13 
Bloomer High School
FINAL
Ladysmith (3-9)
 - 
Cumberland (8-3)
 - 
Cumberland High School
3:30 PM CDT
 11 
 6 
Spooner High School
FINAL
 6 
 1 
Monticello High School
FINAL
 10 
 2 
Berlin Middle School
FINAL
 10 
 0 
Delavan-Darien High School
FINAL
 8 
 12 
Bukolt Park
FINAL
 1 
 3 
Parkview High School
FINAL
 - 
 - 
Joannes Park
Postponed
 - 
 - 
Deerfield High School
Cancelled
 8 
 7 
Wautoma High School
FINAL
 9 
 11 
Woodside Sports Complex, Mauston
FINAL
 5 
 15 
FINAL
 1 
 5 
FINAL
Badger (7-6)
 - 
 - 
Kenosha Indian Trail High School
4:30 PM CDT
 2 
 7 
Belmont High School
FINAL
 15 
 1 
Wildwood Athletic Park
FINAL
Bayfield (0-5)
 - 
Mellen (0-5)
 - 
Mellen High School
4:30 PM CDT
 1 
 6 
Riverdale High School
FINAL
 6 
 4 
Drummond High School
FINAL
 1 
 7 
Argyle High School
FINAL
 - 
 - 
Reedsville High School
Cancelled
 - 
 - 
Mayville High School
Cancelled
 3 
 7 
Darlington High School
FINAL
 2 
 0 
Green Bay Southwest High School
FINAL
 4 
 1 
Iowa-Grant High School
FINAL
 3 
 12 
Pecatonica High School
FINAL
 - 
 - 
St. Mary Catholic High School
Postponed
 13 
 7 
South Shore High School
FINAL
 12 
 2 
Menominee Indian School
FINAL
Lakeland (4-8)
 - 
D.C. Everest (9-3)
 - 
DC Everest High School
4:30 PM CDT
Little Chute (4-6)
 - 
New London (10-4)
 - 
Hatten Park
4:30 PM CDT
Marion (0-6)
 - 
 - 
Gresham Community High School
4:30 PM CDT
 - 
 - 
Waupun High School
Postponed
 1 
 2 
Rainbow Park, Harvey Kuehn Field
FINAL
 1 
 11 
Rosholt High School
FINAL
 4 
 5 
Westosha Central High School
FINAL
 - 
 - 
Harden Diamond 1
Cancelled
River Falls (6-5)
 - 
Hudson (5-4)
 - 
Hudson Middle School
4:30 PM CDT
 - 
 - 
Lake Country Lutheran High School
Cancelled
 1 
 5 
Mineral Point High School
FINAL
 4 
 8 
Wausaukee High School
FINAL
 3 
 7 
Wild Rose High School
FINAL
 6 
 10 
Kenosha Tremper High School, Andy Smith Field
FINAL
 5 
 8 
Antigo High School, Kretz Field
FINAL
 9 
 5 
Witter Field
FINAL
 - 
Ashland (1-2)
 - 
Northland College
4:30 PM CDT
 6 
 7 
Crivitz
FINAL
 - 
STA/Lena (0-5)
 - 
Saint Thomas Aquinas High School
4:30 PM CDT
 5 
 9 
Memorial Field Plover
FINAL
 0 
 0 
Stratford High School
FINAL
 10 
 4 
Edgar High School
FINAL
 1 
 18 
Jefferson High School
FINAL
 2 
 5 
McFarland High School
FINAL
 3 
 15 
Auburndale High School
FINAL
 0 
 14 
Marathon High School
FINAL
 4 
 6 
Assumption High School
FINAL
 11 
 1 
Evansville High School
FINAL
 7 
 6 
West Salem High School
FINAL
Algoma (0-8)
 - 
 - 
Southern Door High School
5:00 PM CDT
 0 
 5 
Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran High School
FINAL
 - 
 - 
Cambria-Friesland High School
Cancelled
 11 
 5 
Grantsburg High School
FINAL
 1 
 11 
Holmen High School
FINAL
 0 
 10 
Independence High School
FINAL
Bangor (7-7)
 - 
Brookwood (4-8)
 - 
Brookwood High School
5:00 PM CDT
 2 
 15 
Hayward High School
FINAL
 - 
 - 
Parkview High School
Cancelled
 4 
 6 
River Ridge School District
FINAL
 13 
 14 
Mondovi High School
FINAL
Campbellsport (5-10)
 - 
Laconia (8-4)
 - 
William N. Taylor Park
5:00 PM CDT
 10 
 5 
Bloomer High School
FINAL
 3 
 8 
Somerset High School
FINAL
 1 
 19 
Crandon High School
FINAL
 2 
 5 
Discher Park
FINAL
 1 
 2 
Fireman's Park
FINAL
 0 
 19 
Elcho High School
FINAL
 10 
 3 
Blair-Taylor High School
FINAL
 10 
 16 
Saint Croix Central High School
FINAL
 - 
 - 
Pohlman Field
Cancelled
 6 
 10 
Fall Creek High School
FINAL
 3 
 0 
Sevastopol High School
FINAL
 12 
 0 
Flambeau High School
FINAL
 0 
 19 
Marshfield Columbus High School
FINAL
 14 
 4 
Logan High School
FINAL
Ladysmith (3-9)
 - 
Cumberland (8-3)
 - 
Cumberland High School
5:00 PM CDT
 7 
 3 
Marshall High School
FINAL
 9 
 4 
Legion Park Field
FINAL
 5 
 3 
Colby High School
FINAL
 0 
 3 
Melrose-Mindoro High School
FINAL
 7 
 6 
Beloit Telfer Park
FINAL
 - 
 - 
Waterloo High School
Cancelled
 14 
 1 
McDonell Central Catholic High School
FINAL
 13 
 11 
Athletic Park - Merrill
FINAL
 2 
 4 
Stoughton High School
FINAL
 3 
 13 
Oregon High School
FINAL
 6 
 7 
Tyler Kahle Memorial Field
FINAL
 14 
 3 
Wakanda Park
FINAL
 - 
 - 
Wilton Village Park
Cancelled
 5 
 4 
Spooner High School
FINAL
 27 
 1 
Cadott High School
FINAL
 7 
 5 
Neillsville High School
FINAL
 13 
 10 
Johnson Creek High School
FINAL
 10 
 9 
Peshtigo High School
FINAL
 6 
 5 
Monticello High School
FINAL
 1 
 11 
St. Feriole Island
FINAL
Randolph (8-6)
 - 
Fall River (3-13)
 - 
Fall River High School
5:00 PM CDT
 10 
 6 
University of Wisconsin - Eau Claire
FINAL
 11 
 1 
Dodgeville High School
FINAL
Sevastopol (4-5)
 - 
Gibraltar (4-6)
 - 
Gibraltar High School
5:00 PM CDT
 4 
 5 
Greenwood Elementary School
FINAL
 0 
 1 
Mansfield Stadium
FINAL
 10 
 7 
Regis High School
FINAL
 2 
 10 
Viroqua High School
FINAL
 - 
Lomira (3-6)
 - 
Lomira High School
5:00 PM CDT
 0 
 10 
Clear Lake High School
FINAL
 6 
 1 
New Glarus High School
FINAL
 8 
 0 
Riverside Park, Janesville
FINAL
 4 
 9 
Aquinas High School
FINAL
 14 
 2 
Mary Rountree Evans Field
FINAL
 5 
 6 
Waunakee High School
FINAL
 0 
 16 
Spring Grove Baseball Field
FINAL
 20 
 8 
FINAL
 14 
 4 
FINAL
 - 
 - 
Joannes Park
Postponed
 2 
 4 
Bukolt Park
FINAL
 - 
 - 
Deerfield High School
Cancelled
 15 
 5 
Berlin Middle School
FINAL
 10 
 2 
Belmont High School
FINAL
 4 
 16 
Argyle High School
FINAL
 0 
 10 
Washington Park
FINAL
 3 
 2 
Pecatonica High School
FINAL
 3 
 18 
Jefferson High School
FINAL
Laona/Wabeno (6-6)
 - 
Crandon (10-2)
 - 
6:30 PM CDT
 0 
 3 
Burlington High School
FINAL
 12 
 2 
St. Feriole Island
FINAL
 6 
 7 
Sauk Prairie High School
FINAL
Racine Case (6-10)
 - 
 - 
The Prairie School
7:00 PM CDT
 10 
 12 
Stampfl Field
FINAL