skip navigation
School Finder
Baseball
Teams
Conferences
Scores
Stats
Basketball
Boys Basketball
Teams
Conferences
Scores
Stats
Girls Basketball
Teams
Conferences
Scores
Stats
Football
Teams
Conferences
Scores
Stats
Hockey
Boys Hockey
Teams
Scores
Stats
Girls Hockey
Teams
Scores
Stats
Soccer
Boys Soccer
Teams
Conferences
Scores
Stats
Girls Soccer
Teams
Conferences
Scores
Stats
Softball
Teams
Conferences
Scores
Stats
Volleyball
Boys Volleyball
Teams
Conferences
Scores
Stats
Girls Volleyball
Teams
Conferences
Scores
Stats
Schools
Schools
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
Ho
I
J
K
L
M
Mi
N
O
P
Pe
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
A
Ho
Pe
Abbotsford
Holmen
Pecatonica
Abundant Life
Homestead
Pembine
Adams-Friendship
HOPE Christian
Pepin
Albany
Horicon
Peshtigo
Algoma
Hortonville
Pewaukee
Alma Center Lincoln
Howards Grove
Phelps
Alma
Hudson
Phillips
Almond-Bancroft
Hurley
Pittsville
Altoona
Hustisford
Pius XI Catholic
Amery
I
Platteville
Amherst
Independence
Plum City
Antigo
Iola-Scandinavia
Plymouth
Appleton East
Iowa-Grant
Port Edwards
Appleton North
Ithaca
Port Washington
Appleton West
J
Portage
Aquinas
Janesville Craig
Potosi
Arcadia
Janesville Parker
Poynette
Argyle
Jefferson
Prairie du Chien
Arrowhead
Johnson Creek
Prairie Farm
Ashland
Juda
Prentice
Ashwaubenon
K
Prescott
Assumption
Kaukauna
Princeton
Athens
Kenosha Bradford
Pulaski
Auburndale
Kenosha Christian Life
R
Augusta
Kenosha Indian Trail
Racine Case
B
Kenosha Reuther
Racine Horlick
Badger
Kenosha St. Joseph
Racine Lutheran
Baldwin-Woodville
Kenosha Tremper
Racine Park
Bangor
Kettle Moraine Lutheran
Racine St. Catherine's
Baraboo
Kettle Moraine
Randolph
Barneveld
Kewaskum
Random Lake
Barron
Kewaunee
Reedsburg
Bay Port
Kickapoo
Reedsville
Bayfield
Kiel
Regis
Beaver Dam
Kimberly
Rhinelander
Belleville
Kohler
Rib Lake
Belmont
L
Rice Lake
Beloit Memorial
La Crosse Central
Richland Center
Beloit Turner
La Crosse Logan
Rio
Benton
La Farge
Ripon
Berlin
Laconia
River Falls
Big Foot
Ladysmith
River Ridge
Birchwood
Lake Country Lutheran
River Valley
Black Hawk
Lake Holcombe
Riverdale
Black River Falls
Lake Mills
Roncalli
Blair-Taylor
Lakeland
Rosholt
Bloomer
Lakeside Lutheran
Royall
Bonduel
Lancaster
S
Boscobel
Laona
Saint Croix Central
Bowler
Lena
Saint Croix Falls
Boyceville
Little Chute
Saint Francis
Brillion
Living Word Lutheran
Saint Joan Antida
Brodhead
Lodi
Saint John's NW Military Academy
Brookfield Academy
Lomira
Saint Mary Catholic
Brookfield Central
Lourdes Academy
Saint Mary's Springs
Brookfield East
Loyal
Saint Thomas Aquinas
Brookwood
Luck
Saint Thomas More
Brown Deer
Luther
Salam
Bruce
Luxemburg-Casco
Sauk Prairie
Burlington
M
Seneca
Butternut
Madison Country Day
Sevastopol
C
Madison East
Seymour
Cadott
Madison Edgewood
Shawano
Cambria-Friesland
Madison La Follette
Sheboygan Area Lutheran
Cambridge
Madison Memorial
Sheboygan Christian
Cameron
Madison West
Sheboygan Falls
Campbellsport
Manawa
Sheboygan North
Cashton
Manitowoc Lincoln
Sheboygan South
Cassville
Manitowoc Lutheran
Shell Lake
Catholic Central
Maranatha Baptist
Shiocton
Catholic Memorial
Marathon
Shoreland Lutheran
Cedar Grove-Belgium
Marinette
Shorewood
Cedarburg
Marion
Shullsburg
Central Wisconsin Christian
Markesan
Siren
CEO Leadership Academy
Marquette University
Slinger
Chequamegon
Marshall
Solon Springs
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser
Marshfield
Somerset
Chilton
Martin Luther
South Milwaukee
Chippewa Falls
Mauston
South Shore
Clayton
Mayville
Southern Door
Clear Lake
McDonell Central
Southwestern
Clinton
McFarland
Sparta
Clintonville
Medford
Spencer
Cochrane-Fountain City
Mellen
Spooner
Colby
Melrose-Mindoro
Spring Valley
Coleman
Menasha
Stanley-Boyd
Colfax
Menominee Indian
Stevens Point
Columbus Catholic
Menomonee Falls
Stoughton
Columbus
Menomonie
Stratford
Cornell
Mercer
Sturgeon Bay
Crandon
Merrill
Sun Prairie
Crivitz
Messmer
Superior
Cuba City
Mi
Suring
Cudahy
Middleton
Sussex Hamilton
Cumberland
Milton
T
D
Milwaukee Academy of Science
The Prairie School
D.C. Everest
Milwaukee Arts
Thorp
Darlington
Milwaukee Bay View
Three Lakes
De Pere
Milwaukee Bradley Tech
Tigerton
De Soto
Milwaukee Career & Tech. Ed.
Tomah
Deerfield
Milwaukee Conservatory of Lifelong Learning
Tomahawk
DeForest
Milwaukee Hamilton
Tri-County
Delavan-Darien
Milwaukee King
Trinity Academy
Denmark
Milwaukee Lutheran
Turtle Lake
Destiny
Milwaukee Madison
Two Rivers
Divine Savior Holy Angels
Milwaukee Morse-Marshall
U
Dodgeland
Milwaukee North
Union Grove
Dodgeville
Milwaukee Northwest
Unity
Dominican
Milwaukee Pulaski
University Lake School
Drummond
Milwaukee Reagan
University School
Durand-Arkansaw
Milwaukee Riverside
V
E
Milwaukee South
Valders
East Troy
Milwaukee Vincent
Valley Christian
Eastbrook Academy
Milwaukee Washington
Verona
Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran
Mineral Point
Viroqua
Eau Claire Memorial
Mishicot
W
Eau Claire North
Mondovi
Wabeno
Edgar
Monona Grove
Washburn
Edgerton
Monroe
Washington Island
Elcho
Montello
Waterford
Eleva-Strum
Monticello
Waterloo
Elk Mound
Mosinee
Watertown Luther Prep
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah
Mount Horeb
Watertown
Elkhorn
Mukwonago
Waukesha North
Ellsworth
Muskego
Waukesha South
Elmwood
N
Waukesha West
Evansville
Necedah
Waunakee
F
Neenah
Waupaca
Faith Christian
Neillsville
Waupun
Fall Creek
Nekoosa
Wausau East
Fall River
New Auburn
Wausau West
Fennimore
New Berlin Eisenhower
Wausaukee
Flambeau
New Berlin West
Wautoma
Florence
New Glarus
Wauwatosa East
Fond du Lac
New Holstein
Wauwatosa West
Fort Atkinson
New Lisbon
Wauzeka-Steuben
Fox Valley Lutheran
New London
Wayland Academy
Franklin
New Richmond
Webster
Frederic
Newman Catholic
West Allis Central
Freedom
Niagara
West Allis Hale
G
Nicolet
West Bend East
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
North Crawford
West Bend West
Germantown
North Fond du Lac
West De Pere
Gibraltar
Northland Lutheran
West Salem
Gillett
Northland Pines
Westby
Gilman
Northwestern
Westfield Area
Gilmanton
Northwood
Weston
Glenwood City
Notre Dame
Westosha Central
Goodman
O
Weyauwega-Fremont
Grafton
Oak Creek
White Lake
Granton
Oakfield
Whitefish Bay
Grantsburg
Oconomowoc
Whitehall
Green Bay East
Oconto Falls
Whitewater
Green Bay NEW Lutheran
Oconto
Whitnall
Green Bay Preble
Omro
Wild Rose
Green Bay Southwest
Onalaska
Williams Bay
Green Bay West
Oostburg
Wilmot
Green Lake
Oregon
Winnebago Lutheran
Greendale
Osceola
Winneconne
Greenfield
Oshkosh North
Winter
Greenwood
Oshkosh West
Wisconsin Dells
Gresham Community
Osseo-Fairchild
Wisconsin Heights
H
Owen-Withee
Wisconsin Lutheran
Hartford
Ozaukee
Wisconsin Rapids
Hayward
P
Wisconsin School for the Deaf
Heritage Christian
Pacelli
Wittenberg-Birnamwood
Highland
Palmyra-Eagle
Wonewoc-Center
Hilbert
Pardeeville
Wrightstown
Hillsboro
Parkview
X
Xavier
Y
Youth Initiative
Schools & Nicknames - by School
Schools & Nicknames - by Nickname
Most Popular Nicknames
State Championships by School