skip navigation
Baseball Basketball Football Hockey Soccer Softball Volleyball

Girls Volleyball

Regular Season 2017

Thursday, September 28, 2017

Visitor V Home H Location Status
 0 
 2 
University Lake School
FINAL
 3 
 2 
River Valley High School
FINAL
 2 
 3 
Freedom High School
FINAL
 1 
 3 
Three Lakes High School
FINAL
 1 
 3 
Florence High School
FINAL
 0 
 3 
Elcho High School
FINAL
 0 
 3 
Laona High School
FINAL
Bangor (9-2-0)
 - 
Cashton (2-8-0)
 - 
Cashton High School
6:00 PM CDT
 3 
 0 
Pecatonica High School
FINAL
 3 
 1 
Shullsburg High School
FINAL
 3 
 0 
Cassville High School
FINAL
Birchwood (5-5-0)
 - 
 - 
Lac Courte Oreilles Ojibwe High School
6:00 PM CDT
 0 
 3 
Argyle High School
FINAL
 1 
 3 
River Ridge High School
FINAL
Salam (0-5-0)
 - 
 - 
Eastbrook Academy
6:00 PM CDT
 3 
 0 
Saint Thomas More High School
FINAL
 0 
 2 
FINAL
 3 
 0 
Clinton High School
FINAL
Bruce (7-3-0)
 - 
New Auburn (1-6-0)
 - 
New Auburn High School
6:30 PM CDT
East Troy (7-0-0)
 - 
Jefferson (2-3-0)
 - 
Jefferson High School
6:30 PM CDT
 3 
 0 
Brodhead High School
FINAL
 3 
 2 
Pewaukee High School
FINAL
 3 
 0 
Homestead High School
FINAL
 3 
 0 
Beloit Memorial High School
FINAL
 0 
 3 
Middleton High School
FINAL
 2 
 3 
Janesville Craig High School
FINAL
 3 
 0 
Big Foot High School
FINAL
 3 
 0 
Union Grove High School
FINAL
 0 
 3 
Waterford High School
FINAL
 1 
 3 
Gibraltar High School
FINAL
 3 
 0 
Madison West High School
FINAL
 3 
 0 
Madison East High School
FINAL
 1 
 3 
Evansville High School
FINAL
 0 
 2 
FINAL
 3 
 2 
Berlin High School
FINAL
 1 
 3 
Kettle Moraine Lutheran
FINAL
 0 
 3 
Lake Country Lutheran High School
FINAL
 3 
 0 
HOPE Christian High School
FINAL
Ripon (1-4-0)
 - 
Plymouth (3-2-0)
 - 
Plymouth High School
6:45 PM CDT
 3 
 0 
St. Francis High School
FINAL
 3 
 1 
Waupun High School
FINAL
 1 
 3 
Algoma High School
FINAL
 - 
Sturgeon Bay (1-6-0)
 - 
Sturgeon Bay High School
7:00 PM CDT
 1 
 3 
Southern Door High School
FINAL
 1 
 3 
Sevastopol High School
FINAL
Barron (3-3-0)
 - 
Northwestern (1-6-0)
 - 
Northwestern High School
7:00 PM CDT
 3 
 0 
Sheboygan South High School
FINAL
 3 
 1 
Portage High School
FINAL
 3 
 0 
Hayward High School
FINAL
 0 
 3 
Kenosha St. Joseph High School
FINAL
 3 
 0 
Wausau East High School
FINAL
 3 
 0 
Green Bay Southwest High School
FINAL
 3 
 0 
Baraboo High School
FINAL
 3 
 0 
Eau Claire Memorial High School
FINAL
 2 
 3 
Colfax High School
FINAL
 3 
 0 
New Richmond High School
FINAL
 1 
 3 
Boyceville High School
FINAL
 3 
 0 
Appleton West High School
FINAL
 2 
 3 
Durand High School
FINAL
 - 
Sturgeon Bay (1-6-0)
 - 
Sturgeon Bay
7:00 PM CDT
 0 
 3 
Manitowoc Lincoln High School
FINAL
 3 
 0 
Kohler High School
FINAL
 0 
 3 
Appleton North High School
FINAL
 3 
 0 
Rice Lake High School
FINAL
Ironwood (0-1-0)
 - 
Hurley (0-2-0)
 - 
Hurley High School
7:00 PM CDT
 1 
 3 
Appleton East High School
FINAL
Kewaunee (1-9-0)
 - 
Algoma (10-0-0)
 - 
Algoma High School
7:00 PM CDT
Ladysmith (1-2-0)
 - 
 - 
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser High School
7:00 PM CDT
 3 
 0 
Racine Lutheran High School
FINAL
 0 
 3 
Mayville High School
FINAL
 2 
 3 
Milton High School
FINAL
 1 
 3 
Drummond High School
FINAL
 0 
 3 
Shawano Community High School
FINAL
 3 
 1 
Butternut High School
FINAL
 3 
 1 
Stevens Point High School
FINAL
 1 
 3 
Ozaukee High School
FINAL
 3 
 0 
Plum City High School
FINAL
 3 
 2 
Stoughton High School
FINAL
 3 
 0 
Medford Area High School
FINAL
 3 
 1 
Reedsburg Area High School
FINAL
 3 
 0 
Oshkosh North High School
FINAL
 1 
 3 
Wisconsin Dells High School
FINAL
 0 
 3 
Seymour High School
FINAL
Northland Pines (2-3-0)
 - 
Tomahawk (1-6-0)
 - 
Tomahawk High School
7:00 PM CDT
 1 
 3 
Southern Door High School
FINAL
 3 
 0 
Marinette High School
FINAL
 3 
 1 
Howards Grove High School
FINAL
Oregon (2-4-0)
 - 
Fort Atkinson (2-4-0)
 - 
Fort Atkinson High School
7:00 PM CDT
 0 
 3 
Kimberly High School
FINAL
 3 
 0 
Baldwin-Woodville High School
FINAL
 1 
 3 
The Prairie School
FINAL
 1 
 3 
Manitowoc Lutheran High School
FINAL
 0 
 3 
St. Mary Catholic High School
FINAL
 3 
 0 
Lakeland Union High School
FINAL
 3 
 0 
Chippewa Falls High School
FINAL
 3 
 1 
Osceola High School
FINAL
 0 
 3 
Waunakee High School
FINAL
 3 
 2 
Sheboygan Area Lutheran High School
FINAL
 3 
 1 
Pulaski High School
FINAL
Solon Springs (0-1-0)
 - 
Washburn (2-0-0)
 - 
Washburn High School
7:00 PM CDT
Somerset (2-3-0)
 - 
Amery (1-3-0)
 - 
Amery High School
7:00 PM CDT
South Shore (0-1-0)
 - 
Bayfield (0-1-0)
 - 
Bayfield Schools
7:00 PM CDT
 0 
 3 
Cumberland High School
FINAL
 0 
 3 
Central Wisconsin Christian School
FINAL
 3 
 0 
Monroe High School
FINAL
 0 
 3 
Little Chute High School
FINAL
 2 
 3 
Marshfield High School
FINAL
 3 
 2 
Adams-Friendship High School
FINAL
 0 
 3 
Mauston High School
FINAL
 0 
 3 
Luxemburg-Casco High School
FINAL
 3 
 0 
Green Bay East High School
FINAL
Proctor (0-0-0)
 - 
Superior (1-0-0)
 - 
Superior High School
7:00 PM CDT
 3 
 1 
Osseo-Fairchild High School
FINAL
 0 
 3 
New Holstein High School
FINAL
 0 
 3 
McDonell Central Catholic High School
FINAL
 3 
 0 
Kiel High School
FINAL
 3 
 0 
Cameron High School
FINAL
 3 
 0 
Loyal High School
FINAL
 3 
 0 
Winter High School
FINAL
 3 
 0 
Boscobel High School
FINAL
 2 
 3 
Thorp High School
FINAL
 0 
 3 
Lake Holcombe High School
FINAL
 3 
 1 
Greenwood High School
FINAL
Grantsburg (9-1-0)
 - 
Frederic (0-0-0)
 - 
Frederic High School
7:15 PM CDT
 3 
 0 
Riverdale High School
FINAL
 0 
 3 
Prairie du Chien High School
FINAL
Luck (3-1-0)
 - 
Webster (0-3-0)
 - 
Webster High School
7:15 PM CDT
 3 
 0 
Owen-Withee High School
FINAL
 0 
 3 
Laconia High School
FINAL
Northwood (0-3-0)
 - 
Shell Lake (3-6-0)
 - 
Shell Lake High School
7:15 PM CDT
 3 
 0 
Two Rivers High School
FINAL
 3 
 0 
Fennimore High School
FINAL
 0 
 3 
Regis High School
FINAL
Turtle Lake (4-1-0)
 - 
Clear Lake (3-3-0)
 - 
Clear Lake High School
7:15 PM CDT
Unity (0-2-0)
 - 
Siren (0-2-0)
 - 
Siren High School
7:15 PM CDT
 3 
 1 
Roncalli High School
FINAL
 0 
 3 
Randolph High School Senior/Parent's Night
FINAL
 1 
 3 
Melrose-Mindoro High School
FINAL
 1 
 3 
Iola-Scandinavia High School
FINAL
 2 
 3 
Johnson Creek High School
FINAL
 3 
 0 
Wayland Academy
FINAL
 2 
 3 
Alma High School
FINAL
Eleva-Strum (3-7-0)
 - 
Blair-Taylor (0-4-0)
 - 
Blair-Taylor High School
7:30 PM CDT
 3 
Rio
 0 
Rio Community School District
FINAL
 0 
 3 
Black River Falls High School
FINAL
Gilmanton (2-6-0)
 - 
Augusta (2-6-0)
 - 
Augusta High School
7:30 PM CDT
 - 
 - 
Almond-Bancroft High School
Cancelled
 3 
 1 
Oakfield High School
FINAL
 0 
 3 
Oshkosh Lourdes High School
FINAL
 1 
 3 
Whitehall High School
FINAL
 0 
 3 
Tigerton High School
FINAL
 0 
 3 
Brookwood High School
FINAL
 - 
Manawa (3-2-0)
 - 
Manawa High School
7:30 PM CDT
 1 
 3 
Pittsville High School
FINAL
 0 
 3 
Tri-County High School
FINAL
 3 
 0 
New Lisbon High School
FINAL
 3 
 0 
North Crawford High School
FINAL
Shiocton (0-4-0)
 - 
 - 
Menominee Indian School
7:30 PM CDT
 3 
 0 
Amherst High School
FINAL
 0 
 3 
La Farge High School
FINAL
 3 
 0 
Viroqua High School
FINAL
 3 
 0 
De Soto High School
FINAL
 0 
 3 
Wittenberg-Birnamwood High School
FINAL
 0 
 3 
Pacelli High School
FINAL
 3 
 0 
Parkview High School
FINAL
 2 
 3 
Bowler High School
FINAL
 1 
 3 
Hillsboro High School
FINAL
 0 
 3 
Madison Abundant Life Christian
FINAL